World Title Fight Boxing Schedule

At our boxing schedule we will keep you updated with the big fights to watch out for over the next month or so.

Boxing Schedule

We will update the boxing schedule every week or so, or whenever a big fight falls out – so you know what to look forward to in the very immediate future in the sweet science.

This boxing schedule will focus on predominately the big TV fights or world title bouts.

(See also: Our current pound for pound top 10 list and heavyweight boxing rankings top 10).

We have found that while there are some good schedules out there that focus on much of the world’s sweet science action, they are also mixed in with the smaller shows and can often be hard to navigate through.

We want to keep it simple with our boxing schedule and focus on the big live events that are the most notable on TV, and that are world title fights across the continents in a given monthly period (or so).

So here goes, lets take a look at what’s coming up on our boxing schedule over the next month or so:

boxing schedule

October 27th
New York, USA (Live on HBO):

Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs Daniel Jacobs (vacant IBF middleweight crown)

Heather Hardy vs Shelly Vincent (WBO featherweight belt)

 

In New Orleans, USA (Live on DAZN):

Ivan Baranchyk vs Anthony Yigit (vacant IBF light-welterweight strap, also the World Boxing Super Series quarter- final)

 

October 29th
In Manila, Philippines (Live on ESPN+):

Felix Alvarado vs Randy Petalcorin (vacant IBF light flyweight title)

 

November 3rd
El Paso, Texas, USA (Live on ESPN+):

Miguel Berchelt vs Miguel Roman (WBC super-featherweight title)

 

Glasgow, Scotland, UK (Live on DAZN):

Ryan Burnett vs Nonito Donaire (WBA bantamweight title, also the World Boxing Super Series quarter-finals)

 

November 10th
Manchester, England (Live on DAZN):

Oleksandr Usyk vs Tony Bellew (WBC, IBF, WBA and WBO cruiserweight titles on the line)

Durango, Mexico:

Dayana Cordero vs Jackie Nava (WBA bantamweight belt)

 

November 16th
Oklahoma, USA (ESPN and ESPN Deportes):

Maurice Hooker vs Alex Saucedo (WBO light-welterweight title)

 

December 1st
Los Angeles, USA (Live on Showtime pay per view):

Deontay Wilder vs Tyson Fury (WBC heavyweight crown)

 

Quebec City, Canada (Live on Showtime):

Adonis Stevenson vs Oleksandr Gvozdyk (WBC light heavyweight belt)

 

December 8th
New York, USA (Live on ESPN and ESPN Deportes):

Vasiliy Lomachenko vs Jose Pedraza (WBA and WBO lightweight unification fight)

Isaac Dogboe vs Emanuel Navarrete (WBO junior-featherweight strap)

 

December 14th

Corpus Christi, Texas, USA (Live on ESPN+):

Gilberto Ramirez vs Jesse Hart (WBO super-middleweight title)